Information
Name
Markus Nikisch
Alternate Names
M. Nikisch
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 748
Description Edit | History

Markus Nikisch was born in 1973 in Ludwigsburg as the
fifth of six children. Among his five sisters he would always
find one that was willing to play with him.
He never lost pleasure in playing games. For that reason, once
he had finished his social education and theology studies, he
decided to move to Bavaria and start working with the HABA
editorial staff for games. He lives there with his wife Katja and
son Joel and has invented more than 50 games up to date.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1 of 8 » 8
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 16
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 2
Comments 2
Year Published 2004
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 12
Average Rating 5.50
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 17
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 2
Year Published 2009
Rank 17372
Num Ratings 111
Average Rating 4.82
Average Weight 1.00
Num Owned 256
Prev. Owned 22
For Trade 19
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 8
Comments 27
Year Published 2001
Rank 16885
Num Ratings 39
Average Rating 4.30
Average Weight 1.00
Num Owned 101
Prev. Owned 13
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 3
Wishlist 9
Comments 19
Year Published 2008
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 8
Average Rating 5.81
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 26
Prev. Owned 6
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 6
Comments 5
Year Published 2006
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 8
Average Rating 5.38
Average Weight 1.00
Num Owned 20
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 7
Year Published 2005
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 10
Average Rating 6.38
Average Weight 1.00
Num Owned 18
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 3
Wishlist 12
Comments 4
Year Published 2006
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 5.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 7
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2012
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 2
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2007
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 7.62
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 4
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 6
Comments 2
Year Published 2001
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}