Information
Name
Michael Stackpole
Alternate Names
Michael A. Stackpole
Mike Stackpole
Honors
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 757
Description Edit | History

Michael A. Stackpole (born November 27, 1957 in Wausau, Wisconsin) is game designer who lives in Arizona. In 1979, he graduated from the University of Vermont with a bachelor's degree in history. He briefly worked for Coleco Industries as a consultant. His likeness has even been featured in the Lost Worlds picture book game as a Dwarf with a war hammer.

Awards

A microbadge is available mb

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 27
Average Rating 7.82
Average Weight 4.00
Num Owned 123
Prev. Owned 10
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 3
Wishlist 6
Comments 5
Year Published 1994
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 6
Average Rating 7.17
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 60
Prev. Owned 6
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 7
Comments 2
Year Published 1993
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 5
Average Rating 5.70
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 44
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 6
Comments 1
Year Published 1990
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 5
Average Rating 5.20
Average Weight 4.00
Num Owned 51
Prev. Owned 6
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 1
Year Published 1999
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 7
Average Rating 6.93
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 47
Prev. Owned 5
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 6
Comments 1
Year Published 1988
Rank 14764
Num Ratings 66
Average Rating 4.28
Average Weight 2.00
Num Owned 291
Prev. Owned 36
For Trade 41
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 5
Comments 56
Year Published 1982
Rank 2849
Num Ratings 356
Average Rating 7.05
Average Weight 2.93
Num Owned 758
Prev. Owned 100
For Trade 40
Want in Trade 27
Wishlist 67
Comments 142
Year Published 1998
Rank 3321
Num Ratings 427
Average Rating 6.51
Average Weight 1.69
Num Owned 1306
Prev. Owned 106
For Trade 61
Want in Trade 37
Wishlist 74
Comments 270
Year Published 1983
Rank 2178
Num Ratings 912
Average Rating 6.60
Average Weight 1.60
Num Owned 1671
Prev. Owned 162
For Trade 53
Want in Trade 33
Wishlist 73
Comments 248
Year Published 1983
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.