Information
Name
Marco Donadoni
Alternate Names
Honors
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 839
Description Edit | History

Marco Alberto Donadoni (born November 8, 1951 in Milan) is a game designer from Italy. He has designed games with names of Medici and Ra, game name titles that have more famously been used for games designed by Reiner Knizia.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1 of 5 » 5
Rank 7947
Num Ratings 64
Average Rating 6.93
Average Weight 1.12
Num Owned 90
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 7
Comments 37
Year Published 2011
Rank 9937
Num Ratings 41
Average Rating 6.28
Average Weight 2.80
Num Owned 94
Prev. Owned 20
For Trade 5
Want in Trade 6
Wishlist 12
Comments 13
Year Published 1981
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 8
Average Rating 6.44
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 50
Prev. Owned 9
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 4
Wishlist 9
Comments 4
Year Published 1987
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 29
Average Rating 5.24
Average Weight 3.33
Num Owned 91
Prev. Owned 11
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 4
Comments 12
Year Published 1982
Rank 9728
Num Ratings 74
Average Rating 6.03
Average Weight 2.67
Num Owned 186
Prev. Owned 18
For Trade 13
Want in Trade 7
Wishlist 14
Comments 26
Year Published 1979
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 6
Average Rating 4.33
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 34
Prev. Owned 6
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 5
Comments 5
Year Published 1979
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 4.33
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 31
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 4
Year Published 1984
Rank 9393
Num Ratings 68
Average Rating 6.06
Average Weight 3.38
Num Owned 156
Prev. Owned 26
For Trade 4
Want in Trade 6
Wishlist 10
Comments 20
Year Published 1981
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 17
Average Rating 5.81
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 52
Prev. Owned 5
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 4
Wishlist 5
Comments 7
Year Published 1979
Rank 7559
Num Ratings 50
Average Rating 6.85
Average Weight 2.60
Num Owned 116
Prev. Owned 12
For Trade 7
Want in Trade 5
Wishlist 9
Comments 19
Year Published 1982
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.