Information
This person is a user
Michael Schacht
Germany
Frankfurt
flag msg tools
designer
badge
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
Name
Michael Schacht
Alternate Names
Honors
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 86
Description Edit | History

Michael Schacht (born 1964 in Wiesbaden, Hessen, Germany) is a game designer from Germany who is owner of the small publishing company Spiele aus Timbuktu.

Newsletter

Noteable Games

Noteable Awards

  • 1999 Årets Familiespil (DK)
  • 2003 Fairplay Bestes Kartenspiel (D) / Designer of the Year (USA)
  • 2007 Spiel des Jahres (D) / Game of the Year (AUS)
  • 2008 Best Cardgame (RU) / Children Game of the Year (BR)
  • 2011 Family Game of The year (DK)

Geeklists

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1 of 25 » 25
Rank 11656
Num Ratings 88
Average Rating 5.90
Average Weight 1.14
Num Owned 169
Prev. Owned 36
For Trade 13
Want in Trade 3
Wishlist 6
Comments 37
Year Published 2002
Rank 1923
Num Ratings 1199
Average Rating 6.74
Average Weight 2.02
Num Owned 1674
Prev. Owned 341
For Trade 76
Want in Trade 76
Wishlist 304
Comments 369
Year Published 2012
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 8
Average Rating 7.38
Average Weight 3.00
Num Owned 23
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 14
Wishlist 21
Comments 4
Year Published 2013
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 13
Average Rating 7.75
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 56
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 21
Wishlist 68
Comments 33
Year Published 2019
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 11
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 3
Wishlist 8
Comments 6
Year Published 2019
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 8.90
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 17
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 11
Wishlist 29
Comments 9
Year Published 2019
Rank 1026
Num Ratings 2386
Average Rating 7.00
Average Weight 2.11
Num Owned 2962
Prev. Owned 502
For Trade 94
Want in Trade 157
Wishlist 441
Comments 737
Year Published 2008
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 55
Average Rating 6.89
Average Weight 1.83
Num Owned 239
Prev. Owned 43
For Trade 15
Want in Trade 18
Wishlist 37
Comments 35
Year Published 2008
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 67
Average Rating 6.77
Average Weight 2.50
Num Owned 361
Prev. Owned 63
For Trade 23
Want in Trade 13
Wishlist 23
Comments 50
Year Published 2008
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 76
Average Rating 6.84
Average Weight 2.25
Num Owned 344
Prev. Owned 62
For Trade 21
Want in Trade 15
Wishlist 26
Comments 53
Year Published 2008
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}