Information
Name
Robert Doyle
Alternate Names
Bob Doyle
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 8795
Description Edit | History

Robert Doyle (born June 19, 1936 in Fall River, Massachusetts) is a scientist, inventor, and philosopher with a PhD in astrophysics from Harvard University. Doyle was the secretary of the NASA Astronomy Missions Board from 1969 to 1972.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1
Rank 13218
Num Ratings 76
Average Rating 5.73
Average Weight 1.86
Num Owned 178
Prev. Owned 38
For Trade 15
Want in Trade 8
Wishlist 18
Comments 47
Year Published 1977
Rank 16787
Num Ratings 430
Average Rating 4.71
Average Weight 1.28
Num Owned 559
Prev. Owned 181
For Trade 22
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 10
Comments 131
Year Published 1977
Rank 15464
Num Ratings 82
Average Rating 5.13
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 121
Prev. Owned 51
For Trade 4
Want in Trade 3
Wishlist 8
Comments 52
Year Published 1978
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 9
Average Rating 5.39
Average Weight 1.00
Num Owned 18
Prev. Owned 8
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 7
Year Published 1978
Rank 3368
Num Ratings 789
Average Rating 6.32
Average Weight 1.67
Num Owned 1455
Prev. Owned 283
For Trade 102
Want in Trade 21
Wishlist 80
Comments 318
Year Published 1979
Rank 1679
Num Ratings 927
Average Rating 7.09
Average Weight 1.62
Num Owned 2176
Prev. Owned 108
For Trade 51
Want in Trade 98
Wishlist 465
Comments 240
Year Published 2017
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 10
Average Rating 7.91
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 99
Prev. Owned 9
For Trade 17
Want in Trade 7
Wishlist 14
Comments 4
Year Published 2017
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 14
Average Rating 7.86
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 118
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 6
Wishlist 9
Comments 7
Year Published 2017
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}