Information
Board Game
Name
GeoBingo USA
Version Nickname
GeoLearning Corporation First Edition
Alternate Names
Version Publisher
Year Published
 
Product Code
 
Dimensions
11.20 x 9.20 x 2.50 inches
Weight
 
Languages
English
Release Date
 
Release Comment
 
Release Status
 
Pre-order Type
 
Pre-order URL
 
Pre-order Start Date
 
Pre-order End Date
 
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 213822
Description Edit | History

GeoBingo USA is a new twist on a classic game and a new way to make geography fun! The goal of GeoBingo is to get 5 countries in a row on one of the 8 GeoBingo Boards. 50 state cards show the capital, land area, population, and nickname.

Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.