$60.00
$20.00
Information
Board Game
Name
Ici, c'est la France! The Algerian War of Independence 1954-62
Version Nickname
Second edition
Alternate Names
Version Publisher
Version Artist
Year Published
2014
Product Code
LWG-1401
Dimensions
11.75 x 8.75 x 1.25 inches
Weight
 
Languages
English
Release Date
Aug 4, 2014
Release Comment
 
Release Status
Released
Pre-order Type
 
Pre-order URL
 
Pre-order Start Date
 
Pre-order End Date
 
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 249847
Description Edit | History

According to designer post on CSW (http://talk.consimworld.com/WebX?14@@.1dd2d9c2/1384), the 2nd Edition has:

  • A new box
  • A new map
  • A new sheet of counters with all the new markers (including two new units)
  • A new set of player aids (including a new population track sheet)
  • A new set of rewritten rules (although the game system is the same)
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.