Information
Board Game
Name
Quadropolis: Public Services
Version Nickname
English/French/German edition
Alternate Names
Version Publisher
Year Published
2017
Product Code
DO8502
Dimensions
5.12 x 5.12 x 1.70 inches
Weight
 
Languages
English
French
German
Release Date
Apr 2017
Release Comment
Debuts in Europe in April 2017 and in North America in June 2017.
Release Status
Released
Pre-order Type
 
Pre-order URL
 
Pre-order Start Date
 
Pre-order End Date
 
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 342100
Description Edit | History

Your city is expanding and citizen needs have become more important. As a Mayor, you must provide them the Public Services that will make their daily life better. But don’t forget to support the booming industry of your great city!

With the Public Services Expansion, you will add all new Public Service Buildings to your Quadropolis game. Will you build a Police Station to protect your citizens? Or a Maternity Ward to increase population? On the other hand, maybe a reprocessing plant would be a good investment to decrease pollution...

Contents :

24 Building Tiles
4 Helpers
1 Rule Leaflet.

Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.