Information
Board Game
Name
10 Days in Europe
Version Nickname
English third edition
Alternate Names
Version Publisher
Version Artist
Year Published
2008
Product Code
1012
Dimensions
9.00 x 9.00 x 2.00 inches
Weight
 
Languages
English
Release Date
 
Release Comment
 
Release Status
 
Pre-order Type
 
Pre-order URL
 
Pre-order Start Date
 
Pre-order End Date
 
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 378318
Description Edit | History

This Edition has a ©2005-2008 on the back.

Country population numbers are updated to 2008 statistics.

Rules include Bridges and Map Information in the "Notes" section on the back.

Contents (from the back of the box)
48 Destination Tiles
19 Transportation Tiles
8 Tile Holders
Map Game Board
Full Color Rules

Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.