$35.00
Information
Board Game
Name
Battleship: G.I. JOE The Rise of Cobra Edition
Version Nickname
First Edition
Alternate Names
Version Publisher
Year Published
2009
Product Code
05264
Dimensions
15.80 x 10.50 x 1.90 inches
Weight
1.40 pounds
Languages
English
Release Date
 
Release Comment
 
Release Status
 
Pre-order Type
 
Pre-order URL
 
Pre-order Start Date
 
Pre-order End Date
 
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 52335
Description Edit | History

The battle between G.I. Joe and Cobra is about to begin! In this edition of BATTLESHIP, fall in with the heroic G.I. Joe team or suit up and fight for the cold-blooded Cobra. Call out coordinates and mark your hits and misses against your opponent. Once a fleet is destroyed, remove the mission sheet from the command unit to reveal the battlefield. For the first time ever, you’ll seek and destroy your enemy on land, at sea, and in the air- it’s the most versatile BATTLESHIP game yet!

Publisher's Description

Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.