Hide Content
Information
RPG Artist: Freddie E. Williams, II
Name
Freddie E. Williams, II
Alternate Names
Freddie Williams
Freddie Williams, II
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 19479
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

Freddie E. Williams, II (born May 30, 1977 in Kansas City, Kansas) is an American comic book writer and artist. He is probably best known for his work on DC Comics' Robin and for working almost entirely in digital formats. He was the author of the book The DC Comics Guide to Digitally Drawing Comics.

He has been living in Lee's Summit, Missouri.

Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1 of 5 » 5
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 6.50
Num Owned 36
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Year Published 2003
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 30
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2003
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 24
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2003
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.00
Num Owned 23
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2003
Rank 2854
Num Ratings 15
Average Rating 6.90
Num Owned 70
Prev. Owned 7
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 5
Comments 4
Year Published 2001
RPG Item: Aliens Unlimited: Galaxy Guide
Rank 0
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 3.67
Num Owned 26
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 2
Year Published 2001
Rank 0
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 6.33
Num Owned 51
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 3
Comments 1
Year Published 2002
Rank 6745
Num Ratings 12
Average Rating 6.25
Num Owned 76
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 3
Year Published 2001
RPG Item: Century Station
Rank 0
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 6.67
Num Owned 25
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 2000
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 5.00
Num Owned 40
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 2002
Hide Content
Linked Issues/Articles
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}