Hide Content
Information
Board Game Artist: Jan Pospíšil
Name
Jan Pospíšil
Alternate Names
merlkir
Jan Pospisil
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 31239
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

Artist on "A Matter of Faith"

Note: There appear to be two Czech artists by this name, Jan Pospisil (born c. 1985) and Jan Bohumil Pospisil (1898-1968).

Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1 of 6 » 6
RPG Item: 13th Age Glorantha
Rank 0
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 7.17
Num Owned 36
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 3
Comments 2
Year Published 2018
RPG Item: Adventures in Middle-earth Loremaster's Guide
Rank 1591
Num Ratings 13
Average Rating 8.09
Num Owned 165
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 6
Wishlist 17
Comments 9
Year Published 2017
RPG Item: Adventures in Middle-earth Player's Guide
Rank 627
Num Ratings 24
Average Rating 8.26
Num Owned 222
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 6
Wishlist 18
Comments 12
Year Published 2016
RPG Item: The Armies and Enemies of Dragon Pass
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 8.00
Num Owned 4
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 2019
RPG Item: The Blessed and the Damned
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 7.50
Num Owned 11
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 2
Year Published 2010
RPG Item: Blood on the Snow
Rank 1234
Num Ratings 16
Average Rating 7.75
Num Owned 133
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 5
Comments 9
Year Published 2013
RPG Item: Bree
Rank 4609
Num Ratings 13
Average Rating 8.27
Num Owned 128
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 10
Comments 9
Year Published 2017
RPG Item: Bree-land Region Guide
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 9.00
Num Owned 52
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 2
Comments 2
Year Published 2018
RPG Item: Cthulhu Britannica: Avalon: The County of Somerset
Rank 2598
Num Ratings 10
Average Rating 7.54
Num Owned 62
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 4
Comments 5
Year Published 2010
RPG Item: Cthulhu Britannica: Shadows Over Scotland
Rank 577
Num Ratings 22
Average Rating 8.15
Num Owned 114
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 4
Wishlist 13
Comments 8
Year Published 2011
Hide Content
Linked Issues/Articles
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}