Hide Content
Information
From gallery of BoardGameGeek
Name
Stephen Moffatt
Alternate Names
Stephen E. Moffatt
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 13095
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

Stephen E. Moffatt is a game designer who has worked for Iron Crown Enterprises and was one of the original developers of Rolemaster's Character Law.

Note: This appears to be a different person than Steven Moffat (born 1961), a Scottish television writer and producer who has worked on Doctor Who.

Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1
RPG Item: Character Law & Campaign Law (2nd Edition)
Rank 1976
Num Ratings 26
Average Rating 6.86
Num Owned 88
Prev. Owned 10
For Trade 4
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 7
Year Published 1985
RPG Item: Character Law & Campaign Law (2nd Edition, Revised)
Rank 896
Num Ratings 54
Average Rating 7.07
Num Owned 176
Prev. Owned 7
For Trade 5
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 3
Comments 14
Year Published 1985
RPG Item: Character Law (1st Edition)
Rank 0
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 6.00
Num Owned 33
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 4
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 1982
RPG Item: The Iron Wind
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 11
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 1980
RPG Item: The Iron Wind (2nd Edition)
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 5.00
Num Owned 42
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 2
Year Published 1984
RPG Item: Rolemaster (1st Edition)
Rank 8002
Num Ratings 5
Average Rating 6.60
Num Owned 24
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 3
Comments 2
Year Published 1982
RPG Item: Rolemaster (2nd Edition)
Rank 6301
Num Ratings 13
Average Rating 6.77
Num Owned 49
Prev. Owned 5
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 3
Comments 3
Year Published 1984
RPG Item: Spell Law (1st Edition)
Rank 8383
Num Ratings 7
Average Rating 4.86
Num Owned 41
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 4
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 1981
RPG Item: Spell Law (2nd Edition)
Rank 5361
Num Ratings 20
Average Rating 6.36
Num Owned 85
Prev. Owned 12
For Trade 6
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 6
Year Published 1984
RPG Item: Spell Law (2nd Edition, Revised)
Rank 1527
Num Ratings 37
Average Rating 6.86
Num Owned 139
Prev. Owned 7
For Trade 9
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 2
Comments 6
Year Published 1989
Hide Content
Linked Issues/Articles
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}