Hide Content
Information
From gallery of BoardGameGeek
Name
Bob Charrette
Alternate Names
Bob Charette
Robert Charette
Robert N. Charrette
Richard Fawkes
Honors
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 13264
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

Robert N. Charrette (born in 1953) is a game designer, sculptor, and novelist who was one of the original designers of the role-playing games Bushido and Aftermath!

Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1 of 3 » 3
RPG Item: Aftermath!
Rank 2264
Num Ratings 34
Average Rating 6.79
Num Owned 169
Prev. Owned 23
For Trade 4
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 5
Comments 16
Year Published 1981
RPG Item: Bushido (1st Edition)
Rank 6626
Num Ratings 7
Average Rating 7.57
Num Owned 22
Prev. Owned 6
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 1
Year Published 1978
RPG Item: Bushido (2nd Edition)
Rank 1607
Num Ratings 16
Average Rating 7.56
Num Owned 52
Prev. Owned 6
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 6
Year Published 1980
RPG Item: Bushido (3rd Edition)
Rank 521
Num Ratings 36
Average Rating 7.53
Num Owned 154
Prev. Owned 21
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 5
Wishlist 9
Comments 12
Year Published 1981
RPG Item: Critters
Rank 7851
Num Ratings 8
Average Rating 6.00
Num Owned 32
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 2005
RPG Item: Daredevil Adventures Vol. 2 No. 1: Featuring Deadly Coins
Rank 5226
Num Ratings 5
Average Rating 7.34
Num Owned 37
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 1
Year Published 1983
RPG Item: Daredevil Adventures Vol. 2 No. 2: The Menace Beneath the Sea
Rank 0
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 7.42
Num Owned 36
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 1
Year Published 1983
RPG Item: Daredevil Adventures Vol. 2 No. 3: Supernatural Thrillers Issue
Rank 4547
Num Ratings 5
Average Rating 7.62
Num Owned 34
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 1
Year Published 1984
RPG Item: Daredevils
Rank 4950
Num Ratings 21
Average Rating 6.78
Num Owned 85
Prev. Owned 9
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 2
Comments 7
Year Published 1982
RPG Item: Denizens of Earthdawn Volume One
Rank 1344
Num Ratings 20
Average Rating 7.33
Num Owned 114
Prev. Owned 8
For Trade 6
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 8
Year Published 1994
Hide Content
Linked Issues/Articles
Pg. 1
Issue: BattleTechnology (Issue 4 - Apr 3028)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 16
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1988-00-00
Issue: Far & Away (Issue 2 - Nov 1990)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 6
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Published 1990-00-00
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}