Hide Content
Information
RPG Designer: Colin McComb
Name
Colin McComb
Alternate Names
Colin Moulder-McComb
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 14305
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

Colin McComb (born May 1970 in Evanston, Illinois) is an American writer and game designer. He started working for TSR in 1991. He is probably best known for his work on the Planescape game line.

He is married to musician Robin Moulder. They have been living in Grosse Pointe Park, Michigan.

Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1 of 7 » 7
RPG Item: AM5: The Galactos Barrier
Rank 8759
Num Ratings 8
Average Rating 5.00
Num Owned 32
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 2
Year Published 1993
RPG Item: Andoran: Spirit of Liberty
Rank 3865
Num Ratings 20
Average Rating 6.91
Num Owned 96
Prev. Owned 5
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 6
Comments 6
Year Published 2010
RPG Item: Beyond Countless Doorways
Rank 3785
Num Ratings 7
Average Rating 8.00
Num Owned 37
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 4
Comments 1
Year Published 2004
RPG Item: Birthright Campaign Setting
Rank 153
Num Ratings 97
Average Rating 7.69
Num Owned 288
Prev. Owned 29
For Trade 9
Want in Trade 5
Wishlist 13
Comments 25
Year Published 1995
RPG Item: Birthright Campaign Setting Rulebook
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 8.50
Num Owned 6
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 2
Year Published 2003
RPG Item: Blood of Fiends
Rank 3587
Num Ratings 13
Average Rating 7.42
Num Owned 68
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 5
Year Published 2012
RPG Item: Book of Artifacts
Rank 3662
Num Ratings 37
Average Rating 6.23
Num Owned 211
Prev. Owned 21
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 5
Comments 13
Year Published 1993
RPG Item: CGR2: The Complete Gladiator's Handbook
Rank 2897
Num Ratings 18
Average Rating 6.81
Num Owned 123
Prev. Owned 10
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 7
Comments 8
Year Published 1993
RPG Item: Cheliax, Empire of Devils
Rank 2958
Num Ratings 16
Average Rating 7.25
Num Owned 101
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 3
Comments 3
Year Published 2009
RPG Item: City of 7 Seraphs
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2018
Hide Content
Linked Issues/Articles
Pg. 1
Issue: CypherCaster Magazine (Issue 004 - Jan 2016)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 2
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2016-01-11
Issue: Dragon (Issue 220 - Aug 1995)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 7.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 52
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 3
Published 1995-08-00
Issue: Dragon (Issue 223 - Nov 1995)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 6.50
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 47
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 2
Published 1995-11-00
Issue: Dragón (Número 23 – Ene 1996)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 2
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1996-01-01
Issue: Sword & Sorcery Insider (Volume 2.4 - Fall 2004)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2004-10-00
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}