Hide Content
Information
From gallery of BoardGameGeek
Name
Michael MacDonald
Alternate Names
Mike MacDonald
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 15846
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

Note: Previous information in the database states he is a Michigan game designer, born 1977, who developed the "Envoy" system for Wizards of the Coast; however, this information may be inaccurate.

Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1 of 3 » 3
RPG Item: The Book of Sigils
Rank 2470
Num Ratings 14
Average Rating 7.11
Num Owned 86
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 3
Comments 4
Year Published 1995
RPG Item: Chrome #1 / #2
Rank 2568
Num Ratings 10
Average Rating 7.45
Num Owned 83
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 5
Comments 4
Year Published 2000
RPG Item: Chrome Book 2
Rank 608
Num Ratings 35
Average Rating 7.43
Num Owned 152
Prev. Owned 19
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 5
Comments 8
Year Published 1992
RPG Item: Fiend Folio
Rank 146
Num Ratings 254
Average Rating 7.44
Num Owned 1064
Prev. Owned 92
For Trade 29
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 9
Comments 64
Year Published 1981
RPG Item: The Fiendish Agents of Falkenberg
Rank 0
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 7.30
Num Owned 34
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 2
Year Published 1993
RPG Item: Home of the Brave
Rank 3108
Num Ratings 16
Average Rating 6.95
Num Owned 107
Prev. Owned 8
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 3
Comments 4
Year Published 1992
RPG Item: Land of the Free
Rank 4360
Num Ratings 13
Average Rating 7.08
Num Owned 72
Prev. Owned 6
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 4
Year Published 1994
RPG Item: Masks of Nyarlathotep (3rd & 4th edition)
Rank 3
Num Ratings 221
Average Rating 8.47
Num Owned 629
Prev. Owned 33
For Trade 10
Want in Trade 9
Wishlist 38
Comments 56
Year Published 1996
RPG Item: Mekton Alpha
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 2
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2000
RPG Item: Mekton Mecha Manual: Volume One
Rank 0
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 7.17
Num Owned 23
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 4
Comments 1
Year Published 1994
Hide Content
Linked Issues/Articles
Pg. 1
Issue: Vortext (Issue 4 - 1992)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 5
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1992-00-00
Issue: Vortext (Issue 6 - Fall 1992)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 8
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Published 1992-00-00
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}