Hide Content
Information
RPG Designer: J. H. Brennan
Name
J. H. Brennan
Alternate Names
Herbie Brennan
J. H. "Herbie" Brennan
James Herbert Brennan
James Herbert Brennan
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 19029
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

J. H. "Herbie" Brennan (born July 5, 1940 in Ireland) is a game designer, lecturer, and well-known author who has written over one hundred fiction and non-fiction books for adults, teens, and children. He wrote role-playing game books in the 1980s.

Gamebook Series

Roleplaying Games

(as J. H. Brennan)

Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1 of 3 » 3
RPG Item: Ancient Evil
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 5.00
Num Owned 15
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 1985
RPG Item: Ascent to Hell
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 8.00
Num Owned 10
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 3
Wishlist 2
Comments 0
Year Published 1982
RPG Item: Book 1: The Castle of Darkness
Rank 5697
Num Ratings 9
Average Rating 6.56
Num Owned 52
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 5
Comments 4
Year Published 1984
RPG Item: Book 2: The Den of Dragons
Rank 5040
Num Ratings 9
Average Rating 6.72
Num Owned 50
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 4
Year Published 1984
RPG Item: Book 3: The Gateway of Doom
Rank 2675
Num Ratings 9
Average Rating 7.56
Num Owned 42
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 2
Comments 4
Year Published 1984
RPG Item: Book 4: Voyage of Terror
Rank 4094
Num Ratings 7
Average Rating 7.29
Num Owned 40
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 3
Comments 4
Year Published 1985
RPG Item: Book 5: Kingdom of Horror
Rank 4285
Num Ratings 8
Average Rating 7.06
Num Owned 34
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 3
Comments 4
Year Published 1985
RPG Item: Book 6: Realm of Chaos
Rank 6712
Num Ratings 7
Average Rating 6.43
Num Owned 38
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 2
Comments 4
Year Published 1986
RPG Item: Book 7: Tomb of Nightmares
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 6.00
Num Owned 20
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 3
Wishlist 6
Comments 3
Year Published 1986
RPG Item: Book 8: Legion of The Dead
Rank 0
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 5.67
Num Owned 21
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 3
Wishlist 6
Comments 3
Year Published 1987
Hide Content
Linked Issues/Articles
Pg. 1
Issue: Different Worlds (Issue 30 - Sep 1983)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 16
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 3
Comments 0
Published 1983-00-00
Issue: Different Worlds (Issue 33 - Mar 1984)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 8.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 20
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 3
Wishlist 3
Comments 2
Published 1984-00-00
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}