Recommend
 
 Thumb up
 Hide
2 Posts

Vampire: Prince of the City» Forums » Rules

Subject: Trading Cards rss

Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
Ben Smith
United States
Georgia
flag msg tools
Are players allowed to trade cards at any time, or is this only allowed during the Resource Phase?
 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Gael
France
Toulouse
flag msg tools
mbmbmbmbmb
Only allowed during the Resource Phase. Section 5.1.6
 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.