Recommend
1 
 Thumb up
 Hide
3 Posts

Platoon» Forums » Rules

Subject: hand grenade range rss

Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
Tanks Alot
United States
Fort Mill
South Carolina
flag msg tools
badge
go2 Youtube Historical Gaming
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
Whats the range for a hand grenade?
trying to understand why anyone with a +1 or +2 would ever use their weapon instead of a hand grenade
 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Mike NZ
New Zealand
LOTR
New Zealand
flag msg tools
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
...any adjacent hex....with a grenade 's fire modifier is +4. Dangerous!
1 
 Thumb up
0.25
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Tanks Alot
United States
Fort Mill
South Carolina
flag msg tools
badge
go2 Youtube Historical Gaming
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
Dirty Harry wrote:
...any adjacent hex....with a grenade 's fire modifier is +4. Dangerous!


Thanks so much! I must have read that rule 3 times and missed the word adjacent every time! A sign of being too tired to read game rules
 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.