Recommend
1 
 Thumb up
 Hide
2 Posts

Reds! The Russian Civil War 1918-1921» Forums » Rules

Subject: Is a garrison a 'unit'? rss

Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
Chris Stimpson
United States
Westminster
Colorado
flag msg tools
badge
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
Rule 20.8, re placing White partisans on the map, says they must be placed 'at least 4 hexes from any White unit'. Would that include a garrison?
 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Mark Evans
United States
Berlin
New Hampshire
flag msg tools
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
Garrisons are a class called Special Units (3.1), so I would say YES.
3 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.