Recommend
1 
 Thumb up
 Hide
2 Posts

Pyramidion» Forums » Rules

Subject: Keeping character cards in hand for future rounds. rss

Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
christophe Urzay
France
flag msg tools
mbmbmb
Hi it's me again!

Can I keep in hand unplayed character cards at the end of a round and then start a new round with more than 9 cards (or 10 if I also have a torturer troop at Thèbes)? I think it's possible, even it's not clear when I read phase 4 rule section.

thanks for your help.
1 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Yannick Gervais
Canada
Chambly
Québec
flag msg tools
designer
mb
At the end of a round (see section 8 in the rules 'End of the round'), any cards players got in their hand go to the discard pile. You cannot keep cards in hand for the next round. All players start a new round with 9 cards in hand.

Yannick
1 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.