Recommend
 
 Thumb up
 Hide
2 Posts

Born To Be Surrounded» Forums » Rules

Subject: 4.5 Forced Outbreak rss

Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
Lawrence Hung
Hong Kong
Wan Chai
Hong Kong
flag msg tools
badge
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
The rule on Forced Outbreak appear to be vague on when the rule applies. It says when the unit moves into the enemy's ZOC, it suffers a step reduction immediately. Does it mean the rule applies during the combat retreat or, even during normal movement?
 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
hu bo

Shanghai
msg tools
designer
publisher
Hi Lawrence!rule4.5 just mean during normal movement phase ,but its not include retreat.
1 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.