Recommend
 
 Thumb up
 Hide
2 Posts

The Supreme Commander» Forums » Rules

Subject: PzA movement restrictions? rss

Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
J-P Latvala
Finland
Espoo
flag msg tools
badge
Avatar
mbmbmbmb
Rule 16.1.3.1 says that units from Italy and German Minor Nations may not enter or move through any hex in Germany. How about PzA army? Can PzA army move to Germany?
 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Danny Holte
United States
Fullerton
California
flag msg tools
designer
publisher
badge
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb

Yes it can.
1 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.