Markus Lundin
msg tools
mbmbmbmbmb
When playing a four players game, does all four players need to pass for a new round to start or does a new round start when only three players pass?
Thank you.
 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Stephen Brophy
United Kingdom
flag msg tools
badge
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
sandwichman wrote:
When playing a four players game, does all four players need to pass for a new round to start or does a new round start when only three players pass?
Thank you.


3 consecutive passes = end of round (page 15 section 6, 20.0 Three to Four Player Games)
2 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.