Recommend
 
 Thumb up
 Hide
6 Posts

Battle Above the Clouds» Forums » Rules

Subject: Does restricted ZOC affect Command Radius? rss

Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
Gordon G
United States
Bossier City
Louisiana
flag msg tools
badge
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
When determining command radius, if the 3-hex path transits an enemy restricted ZOC hex, can command go through it?



In the example above, can Polk activate Cantey?

Para 2.5 says "A command radius may not enter an enemy occupied or an enemy ZOC". It says nothing about whether it can or cannot transit an enemy restricted ZOC
 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Eddie Meister
United States
Peoria
Illinois
flag msg tools
badge
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
On the back page of the Rulebook, item 5.

"Command Radius: Restricted ZOC block an enemy leader's command radius just like normal ZOC."
3 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Gordon G
United States
Bossier City
Louisiana
flag msg tools
badge
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
I see it now. Thanks thumbsup
 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Wales
Hinterland
flag msg tools
badge
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
What's that map? Looks cool.
 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Gordon G
United States
Bossier City
Louisiana
flag msg tools
badge
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
colditz wrote:
What's that map? Looks cool.

Play test map for Atlanta is Ours.
 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Wales
Hinterland
flag msg tools
badge
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
GordoMG wrote:
colditz wrote:
What's that map? Looks cool.

Play test map for Atlanta is Ours.

ooooooooooh!

:surprise:
 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls