Recommend
 
 Thumb up
 Hide
2 Posts

Screaming Eagles in Holland» Forums » Rules

Subject: Question about "move" side counter value rss

Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
Ek T
United States
Portland
Oregon
flag msg tools
Avatar
mbmbmbmb
Very new to the TCS system and I've been reading 4.01 rules (and watched the videos). I set up one of the scenarios but then came across a value on some of the counters that I cannot find a reference to!

For example, for "PB3t" and "AA6t," what does the "t" stand for? Do I have to convert this value some how to 4.01 rules?

Thanks for any help.
 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Ethan McKinney
United States
El Segundo
California
flag msg tools
badge
Avatar
See the game-specific rules section 1.5. Those unit have integral transport and can either move as foot units using the MPs listed on the counter, or move as Truck (t) or Halftrack (h) units using the MPs listed in 1.5. In all cases, use the column of the Terrain Effects Chart corresponding to the movement type the unit is using.

Note that the 88s, for example, are always Truck-mobile units (no foot movement).
2 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.