Recommend
 
 Thumb up
 Hide
3 Posts

Town Center (fourth edition)» Forums » Rules

Subject: Clarification: Construction phase rss

Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
Morten Lund
Denmark
Århus
Denmark
flag msg tools
designer
badge
Yes, Beware the Geek bringing gifts!
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
newbie question, or clarification:

In the construction phase, must new cubes be placed adjacent (observing no green-green or blue-blue adjacency) to existing cubes, or can they be placed anywhere?

I lean towards thinking the latter, but none of the examples shows this - i know it might not be a smart move
 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Jimmy Smith
United States
Tavares
Florida
flag msg tools
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
They can be placed anywhere, so long as you observe all placement rules
2 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Morten Lund
Denmark
Århus
Denmark
flag msg tools
designer
badge
Yes, Beware the Geek bringing gifts!
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
Thanks for the quick reply
 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.