Recommend
1 
 Thumb up
 Hide
2 Posts

Wellington» Forums » Rules

Subject: Are hand counts public knowledge? rss

Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
Kevin Graves
United States
Norwalk
Iowa
flag msg tools
mbmb
Seems that they would be, as various game functions rely on this, but i dont see it clearly stated anywhere
 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Eric Alexopoulos
United States
Clifton Park
New York
flag msg tools
badge
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
The number of cards in your hand is public knowledge. Players need to know hand sizes to determine who has preempt power (section 4.22).
3 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.