$30.00
Recommend
3 
 Thumb up
 Hide
6 Posts

Moscow '41» Forums » Rules

Subject: Defensive Line limitation rss

Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
Lawrence Hung
Hong Kong
Wan Chai
Hong Kong
flag msg tools
mbmbmbmbmb
Is there a limit on the number of defensive line being built in an area?
3 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Rory Colling
United States
VICTOR
NY
flag msg tools
mbmbmbmbmb
1 per area.

Page 19, last sentence..max one DL...per controlled area.
6 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Rory Colling
United States
VICTOR
NY
flag msg tools
mbmbmbmbmb
Those DEFENSIVE LINES are genius of Emanuele!
I have never seen something like that afore!
2 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Lawrence Hung
Hong Kong
Wan Chai
Hong Kong
flag msg tools
mbmbmbmbmb
I noted that but it seems it is written in the set up with a purpose for deployment, suggesting limitation only during the set up. Better to out that DL rule back to where it's section belong, section 4.1 which doesn't mention anything on the buildup limitation.
1 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
O. C.
Spain
flag msg tools
blablabla
badge
lololo
mbmbmbmbmb
Lawrence Hung wrote:
Is there a limit on the number of defensive line being built in an area?

You can stack only 1 defensive line in an Area, see 2.7:
Quote:
Except for the 4 German Staging Areas which have unlimited stacking for the Germans (but are forbidden to the Soviets), the maximum stacking per player in an Area is 4 Blocks (Green Area) or 2 Blocks (Yellow/Victory Area), plus 1 Defensive Line.
3 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Rory Colling
United States
VICTOR
NY
flag msg tools
mbmbmbmbmb
Thank you for the exact rule Mr. O.C.!

2 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.