$15.00
$20.00
$5.00
Recommend
 
 Thumb up
 Hide
4 Posts

Bright Future» Forums » Rules

Subject: Tunnel Fever - movement question rss

Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
Mario
Czech Republic
flag msg tools
mbmbmbmbmb
Is it possible for two or more players to stop their movements on the same location on the map?
Does everyone play extra location card?
 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Son Do
United Kingdom
London
flag msg tools
no, this not allowed in the rules
1 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Mario
Czech Republic
flag msg tools
mbmbmbmbmb
The Gaslight wrote:
no, this not allowed in the rules

OK Thanks. So how does it work? Next player moves through the first one to another location or he has to moves some other direction?
 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Vermin Games
Bulgaria
flag msg tools
designer
publisher
mb
Yes, you should just consider as empty the location on which there is another character token and move across.

If there is no location between yours and another characters token, you may trade with them.
 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.