$5.00
$20.00
$15.00
Recommend
 
 Thumb up
 Hide
2 Posts

John Prados' Third Reich» Forums » Rules

Subject: Fortress: double hits to be reduced? rss

Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
Andrew Cozzi
Ireland
Cork
flag msg tools
mbmbmbmbmb
Rule 9.8 (3rd Ed) - Mountain and Fortress: Double the combat strength of each ground unit defending in a mountain or fortress hex (exception: Garrisons, 13.5).

As I understand, in a Fortress, units fires double, but do they need double hits to be reduced?

Thank you.

Andrew
 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Colin Raitt
United Kingdom
Boston
Lincolnshire
flag msg tools
mbmbmbmbmb
Just so. Rule 9.34.
 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.