$15.00
$20.00
$5.00
Recommend
 
 Thumb up
 Hide
3 Posts

Red Poppies Campaigns: The Battles for Ypres» Forums » Rules

Subject: A few rules questions rss

Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
syunji ohara
msg tools
1.Can friendly machine gun ,cavalry,flamethrower unit function as an observer(flare・telephone)?

2.Can reinforcements move into map from hex AP01~AP03?

3.Where recover unit deploy in YS campaign game 1 ?
 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
John Gorkowski
msg tools
designer
mbmb
1. No, only infantry or aircraft as explained in rule 7.21, page 13 left column, in the text describing each mode of transmission.

2. Yes, if that area is within the boundary allowed for the scenario in play. One could consider them along the "east" edge if required.

3. Rule 11.12 describes how to place them, see conditions a-d.
 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
syunji ohara
msg tools

Thanks
John
 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.