$20.00
$60.00
Recommend
 
 Thumb up
 Hide
2 Posts

Old School Tactical» Forums » Rules

Subject: Captured AT guns rss

Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
Troy Nichols
United States
Vacaville
California
flag msg tools
mbmbmbmbmb
Can captured AT guns be used and fired by the side that captured them?

Rules state that machine guns can be used if captured but nothing is stated for AT guns
 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Kevin L. Kitchens
United States
Gainesville
Georgia
flag msg tools
mbmbmb
I think it's in the rules (somewhere)

Page 3, Section 6/Crewed Weapons

6.2, 6.3 are the relevant paragraphs.
1 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.