$30.00
Recommend
 
 Thumb up
 Hide
3 Posts

No Retreat! The North African Front» Forums » Rules

Subject: contested control rss

Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
Mike W
msg tools
mbmbmbmbmb
rule 15.1.2, contested control of a map.
If both players control Towns
or Cities....

does this mean that each faction, axis and allies, must control more than 1 city or town, with a fully supplied square unit on the map, to make the map contested.
or is only 1 city or town controlled by each faction, with a fully supplied square unit on the map, sufficient for a contested map?
1 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Carl Paradis
Canada
Ste-Thérèse
Québec
flag msg tools
designer
mbmbmbmbmb
MikeWin wrote:
rule 15.1.2, contested control of a map.
If both players control Towns
or Cities....

does this mean that each faction, axis and allies, must control more than 1 city or town, with a fully supplied square unit on the map, to make the map contested.
or is only 1 city or town controlled by each faction, with a fully supplied square unit on the map, sufficient for a contested map?


One city or town is sufficient. meeple
 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Mike W
msg tools
mbmbmbmbmb
okay, that's good.
otherwise if two or more town/cities were required maps 4 and 5 couldn't be contested.....3 towns each.
but this leads me to the bigger question on another thread.
 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.