$20.00
$5.00
$30.00
$15.00
Recommend
 
 Thumb up
 Hide
2 Posts

Festung Europa: The Campaign for Western Europe, 1943-1945» Forums » Rules

Subject: Max TAC ground support rss

Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
Noah Roy
msg tools
14.3 Says "Maximum of two shifts per attack," but 14.31 says TAC markers are placed on attack markers, not defending hexes. Does that mean that if the Allies are attacking a single defending hex from two hexes simultaneously, they can place a total of 4 TAC markers (two per attack marker) for a total of 4 column shifts on a single combat roll? Or is it a max of two TAC ground support missions per defending hex?
 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Michael Rinella
United States
New York
flag msg tools
designer
mbmbmbmbmb
Two shifts per attack, maximum, per 14.3. Rule 14.31 is simply talking about placement of those markers.

Michael Rinella
Designer, Festung Europa
1 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.