Recommend
 
 Thumb up
 Hide
2 Posts

Arsuf: Lionheart vs. Saladin» Forums » Rules

Subject: active player retreat before combat? rss

Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
enea coccia
Italy
Roma
flag msg tools
mbmbmbmb
Hello everyone,
my question is:active player cavalry may retreat before combat?

Rule 8.3

Many thanks in advanced

Enea
 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Michael Watts
msg tools
Hi

Per rule 9.3 light cavalry, i.e. those with a dot symbol, can disengage and retreat before combat per rule 8.0.

Hope this helps.


Mick
 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.