Recommend
 
 Thumb up
 Hide
2 Posts

StarCraft: The Board Game – Brood War Expansion» Forums » Rules

Subject: Installation and base on same area rss

Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
Thomas Atkins
msg tools
Can an installation share an area with a base?
 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Chase Clinton
Bolivia
flag msg tools
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
No. See rulebook page 9 paragraph 1.
2 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.