Recommend
1 
 Thumb up
 Hide
3 Posts

7th Fleet» Forums » Rules

Subject: 7th Fleet Map Hexes rss

Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
Les Marshall
United States
Woodinville
Washington
flag msg tools
mbmbmbmbmb
Was playing a few sessions the other night and wondered whether units were able to move through or stop in half hexes. Couldn't find a section in the rules that dealt with this subject specifically.
2 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
craig grinnell
United States
speer
Illinois
flag msg tools
Screaming Eagle and Damn Proud of it!!!
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
Where are you finding half hexes?

If you are referring to the smaller, one map scenarios, look at the note under rule 13.0,
Quote:
"In all Basic Game Scenarios, no unit can enter a half or partial hex on the north and/or south edge of a map"
2 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Les Marshall
United States
Woodinville
Washington
flag msg tools
mbmbmbmbmb
grinnell1969 wrote:
Where are you finding half hexes?

If you are referring to the smaller, one map scenarios, look at the note under rule 13.0,
Quote:
"In all Basic Game Scenarios, no unit can enter a half or partial hex on the north and/or south edge of a map"


Thanks. That's exactly the reference I needed.
1 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.