Rick Jenkins
United States
Converse
Texas
flag msg tools
mbmbmbmbmb
I can't find it in the rules, but it makes sense for FFE to be a hindrance to direct fire - hard to see through the blasts. Is it? If so, just the hex with the FFE marker or all 7 total hexes?

Thanks in advance.
1 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
JP Laurio
Finland
Tampere
flag msg tools
badge
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
NRBH, but yes it is, and all FFE hexes.
3 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Robin Reeve
Switzerland
St-Légier
Vaud
flag msg tools
badge
Looking for a game session in Switzerland? Send me a pm!
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
In full ASL, a FFE is a hindrance, but the maximal effect is +1, whatever the number of blast hexes are crossed by the LOS.
1 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Kilgore Trout
United States
flag msg tools
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
Rick: See Decision at Elst Campaign Rulebook, page DE3, section 2.5.
3 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Rick Jenkins
United States
Converse
Texas
flag msg tools
mbmbmbmbmb
kilgore234 wrote:
Rick: See Decision at Elst Campaign Rulebook, page DE3, section 2.5.


Got it. Thanks much!
1 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.