Recommend
 
 Thumb up
 Hide
4 Posts

Fast Forward: FEAR» Forums » Rules

Subject: [spoiler]card text "!" rss

Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
Yusuke Yusuke
msg tools
Question about ENFORCEMENT.

If the next player had one or more cards in hand, they cannot draw a card no matter what rules in play?

If the next player had no cards, they draw a card AND MUST PLAY?
or ONLY DRAW A CARD?



 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Henning Kröpke
Germany
Ascheberg
Germany
flag msg tools
publisher
badge
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
If the next player had one or more cards, they MUST play a card no matter what rules are also in play.

If the next player had no cards, they ONLY draw a card.

Henning
(2F-Spiele)
 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Yusuke Yusuke
msg tools
Does that mean it is impossible to DRAW & PLAY in both case, even if the rule 10 is in play?

Thank you.
 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Henning Kröpke
Germany
Ascheberg
Germany
flag msg tools
publisher
badge
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
Yes, impossible. The "!" forces the next player to play a card.

Henning
(2F-Spiele)
1 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.