Recommend
 
 Thumb up
 Hide
3 Posts

Charterstone» Forums » Rules

Subject: Scoring Building Points rss

Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
T L
United States
Minnesota
flag msg tools
Maybe I missed this, but in the end game rules I don’t see reference to when you should score building points (the ones marked at the bottom of each building sticker). I assume it’s around the same time you score reputation points. Can anyone confirm?
 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Jamey Stegmaier
United States
St. Louis
Missouri
flag msg tools
designer
publisher
badge
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
Those are end-of-campaign points--they're not scored until the end of the campaign (not each game, unless specifically stated otherwise in a particular scenario). It's on Rule 18.
2 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
T L
United States
Minnesota
flag msg tools
Ah! I misread that word. Thanks for the quick clarification!
 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.