Recommend
 
 Thumb up
 Hide
4 Posts

Case Blue» Forums » Rules

Subject: Aircraft Reinforcement Entry Question rss

Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
Trynant

Charleston
South Carolina
msg tools
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
Do aircraft reinforcements have to enter the map in the same reinforcement entry points described in 1.8 as ground units and SP? Or can they enter the map onto any airbases controlled by that side? I can't find the ruling on this and am assuming the former at the moment.
 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Jim K.
United States
flag msg tools
badge
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
From series rule 2.3: β€œHe places newly arrived aircraft on any friendly Air Base (they arrive Active).”

Caveat: I don't have Case Blue so don't know if that is superseded by a game-specific rule
2 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Trynant

Charleston
South Carolina
msg tools
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
As far as I can tell it is not, thanks!
 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Bill Lawson
United States
Rutland
Vermont
flag msg tools
I drink and I know things
badge
Night gathers and now my watch begins
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
That rule holds for all the series games.
1 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.