Recommend
1 
 Thumb up
 Hide
3 Posts

Rifles in the Ardennes» Forums » Rules

Subject: Friendly Combat Question? rss

Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
Steve Fliss
United States
Sterling
Virginia
flag msg tools
badge
Damn fine soldiers, Cottonbalers by God! -- US 7th Infantry Regiment
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
Yes, if you use Rule 6.2 Fire Group (p. 10 in the rulebook). You need to have a leader in the firing group or in another friendly group on the same stripe as the firing group. You can also bump up the modifier by +1 for each Recon Point your squad has gained.
1 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.