Recommend
 
 Thumb up
 Hide
2 Posts

Charterstone» Forums » Rules

Subject: Are all cards face up, even for Rule 21 cards? rss

Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
K Fung
Canada
Vancouver
BC
flag msg tools
Love playing tile games!
badge
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
Rule 7 indicates that all * cards are part of your personal supply and are placed face up.

Spoiler (click to reveal)
Is this true for private objective cards (rule 21) as well? It seems like it would be case.
1 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Derek Strand
Canada
Langley
British Columbia
flag msg tools
badge
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
Yes, they are face-up also.
1 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.