Recommend
1 
 Thumb up
 Hide
2 Posts

B-17 Flying Fortress Leader» Forums » Rules

Subject: XP for Fighters rss

Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
Dampenon Fabien
France
Paris
flag msg tools
badge
Rookies talk about strategy, Grognards about Logistics
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
Do Fighters gain also 2XP if Target is destroyed ?

They are participating...but often have to leave before Bomber are reaching target hex...
 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Barry Miller
United States
Saint Charles
Missouri
flag msg tools
badge
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb

Yes! ALL participating groups receive 1 XP for completing the mission, and +1XP for destroying the target.

Reference: Rule 11.1, page 37.

3 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.