Recommend
1 
 Thumb up
 Hide
2 Posts

Labyrinth: The War on Terror, 2001 – ?» Forums » General

Subject: A Question on solo play... WMD plots rss

Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
ccwyxx c
msg tools
mbmb
I am a little confused over rule 9.3.3. When it says '...added to the Event Box...', does it mean the 'Event in play' box or the 'Available plot' box?

Does it mean each time WMD is added to the available plot box, an equal number of numbered plots must be removed and put back for each WMD plot used?

 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
E V
msg tools
mbmbmbmbmb
ccwyxx wrote:
I am a little confused over rule 9.3.3. When it says '...added to the Event Box...', does it mean the 'Event in play' box or the 'Available plot' box?


"Event Box" should be "Available Plot box" everywhere in Rule 9.3.3.

ccwyxx wrote:
Does it mean each time WMD is added to the available plot box, an equal number of numbered plots must be removed and put back for each WMD plot used?


Yes, so that when playing against the bot there will always be exactly 6 Plot markers in play (either on the map or in the Available Plot box).
2 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.