Recommend
 
 Thumb up
 Hide
2 Posts

War of the Suns» Forums » Rules

Subject: Advisors and Collaborators Movement. rss

Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
Oscar Oliver
Saint Lucia
Terrassa
Catalonia
flag msg tools
Too much people on Earth. Nihilism is the true path.
badge
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
Nothing in the rules explain how to move or reassign Advisors and Collaborators. Rules only say that they must be attached to a HQ and that in case of HQ removal they can be reasigned. But :

- Can they freely be reassigned?

If yes.. every activation, once per turn, to any valable HQ ?

 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Leonard To
Hong Kong
Wanchai
n/a
flag msg tools
designer
mbmbmbmbmb
They stay (and move) with the same HQ (rule 23.0) and cannot be freely reassigned.
3 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls