Recommend
1 
 Thumb up
 Hide
2 Posts

Space Empires: 4X» Forums » Rules

Subject: MS Pipeline movement bonus rss

Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
Toni O.
Finland
Helsinki
flag msg tools
mbmbmbmbmb
I am little unsure about the movement bonus as the rules talk about Movement phase but I am not sure if that means one movement turn or all the three combined.

So if for example I have ship that has level 1 movement so moves 1+1+1 in a player turn, does that mean that this ship going through pipeline chain moves (1+1+1)+1 so 4 hexes instead of 3 in 3 turns? That doesn't sound that good bonus if that is the case.

Sorry about the probably stupid question ^^'
 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Russ Williams
Poland
Wrocław
Dolny Śląsk
flag msg tools
designer
badge
Avatar
mbmbmb
Grougaloragran wrote:
I am little unsure about the movement bonus as the rules talk about Movement phase but I am not sure if that means one movement turn or all the three combined.

See Rule 3.0. Each player turn, you have a movement phase.
7 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.