Gregory Johnson
United States
Rockford
Illinois
flag msg tools
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
Rock-Con Game Convention
October 25th - 27th, 2019
Tebala Event Center
7910 Newburg Road
Rockford, Illinois 61108

Rock-Con features historical and fantasy miniature gaming, collectible miniatures, role-playing, board gaming, and other events that cover the entire spectrum of adventure gaming. Game submission are open now through September 1, 2019.

http://rock-con.com/gamereg.html
 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Gregory Johnson
United States
Rockford
Illinois
flag msg tools
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
Preliminary game schedule. For more info check out rock-con.com

Slot 1: Friday 2 PM - 6 PM Kamikaze (Modified) Kamikaze
Slot 1: Friday 2 PM - 6 PM DUST '47 World War II plus Zombies
Slot 1: Friday 2 PM - 6 PM Thunder Alley 2nd Annual 1/64 Scale Tournament
Slot 1: Friday 2 PM - 6 PM Pathfinder Goblins Galore
Slot 1: Friday 2 PM - 6 PM All Quiet on the Martian Front Battle of Cimarron Gap
Slot 1: Friday 2 PM - 6 PM Star Wars X-Wing Into the Asteroids!
Slot 1: Friday 2 PM - 6 PM The Walking Dead - All Out War The Walking Dead Survival
Slot 1: Friday 2 PM - 6 PM Dawn Patrol The Africa front
Slot 1: Friday 2 PM - 6 PM Hail Caesar! The Normans in Italy
Slot 1: Friday 2 PM - 6 PM Chain of Command "out of Von Luck"
Slot 1: Friday 2 PM - 6 PM Open / Naval Card Games Friday Open Gaming
Slot 1: Friday 2 PM - 6 PM Streamlined Modern Spearhead Golan 2020

Slot 2: Friday 7 PM - 11 PM Cold Steel and Canister Bavarian Vacation
Slot 2: Friday 7 PM - 11 PM 4th quarter football american football demo
Slot 2: Friday 7 PM - 11 PM DUST 1947 The Lost Briefcase
Slot 2: Friday 7 PM - 11 PM Cruel Seas Convoy must get through
Slot 2: Friday 7 PM - 11 PM Wings of Glory Boody April, French Sector
Slot 2: Friday 7 PM - 11 PM Fistful of Miniatures Modified Battle of 5 Armies
Slot 2: Friday 7 PM - 11 PM Rapid Fire! Operation Barbarossa - Tank Battle at Alytus
Slot 2: Friday 7 PM - 11 PM All Quiet on the Martian Front Battle of Cimarron Gap
Slot 2: Friday 7 PM - 11 PM Medieval Asia Naval Engagement Rules System (MANERS) Battle of Bach Dang River 938
Slot 2: Friday 7 PM - 11 PM Gaslands Roman Chariot Racing
Slot 2: Friday 7 PM - 11 PM 5e D&D Plinky and the Elder Brain
Slot 2: Friday 7 PM - 11 PM Formula De Formula De - Supersized!
Slot 2: Friday 7 PM - 11 PM Black Orchestra BLACK ORCHESTRA: Operation "Valkyrie" and the Plots to kill Hitler 1933-1945
Slot 2: Friday 7 PM - 11 PM THUNDER IN THE EAST THUNDER IN THE EAST: The Eastern Front in WWII. Operation Blau or "CAGE MATCH 1942".

Slot 3: Saturday 9 AM - 1 PM Blood Eagle Fetch my daughter you mighty fellows!
Slot 3: Saturday 9 AM - 1 PM DUST 1947 Cattle Raid on Corsica
Slot 3: Saturday 9 AM - 1 PM Team Yankee Al Jahra I - Kuwaiti Bridges - Hammurabi
Slot 3: Saturday 9 AM - 1 PM DUST '47 World War II plus Zombies
Slot 3: Saturday 9 AM - 1 PM TimeDriver (a Hex Command adaptation of Car Wars) TimeDriver Adventure Game
Slot 3: Saturday 9 AM - 1 PM Song of Blade and Heroes Kachas Pass Blood Bath at Orc's Drift Scenario
Slot 3: Saturday 9 AM - 1 PM Wings of Glory Action Over the Marne
Slot 3: Saturday 9 AM - 1 PM Thunder Alley 2nd Annual 1/64 Scale Tournament
Slot 3: Saturday 9 AM - 1 PM To The Strongest! Agincourt 1415
Slot 3: Saturday 9 AM - 1 PM Ogre miniature rules (modified) High seas ogre
Slot 3: Saturday 9 AM - 1 PM Battleground WWII - modified Tankers Challenge - Tunisia 43 - El Guettar
Slot 3: Saturday 9 AM - 1 PM All Quiet on the Martian Front Battle of Cimarron Gap
Slot 3: Saturday 9 AM - 1 PM Medieval Asia Naval Engagement Rules System (MANERS) Up the Yangtze without a paddle: Caishi 1161
Slot 3: Saturday 9 AM - 1 PM Fires in the Sky - WWI air combat miniatures system. "Seven to One" (Werner Voss meets his match)
Slot 3: Saturday 9 AM - 1 PM Sword & Spear Rome In Gaul
Slot 3: Saturday 9 AM - 1 PM 5e D&D Plinky and the Elder Brain
Slot 3: Saturday 9 AM - 1 PM Volley & Bayonet modified Lutzen --May1813 Napoleonic
Slot 3: Saturday 9 AM - 1 PM Ironclad (modified) Gunboats on the Mississippi
Slot 3: Saturday 9 AM - 1 PM Star Wars Legion Desert battle on Tattooine
Slot 3: Saturday 9 AM - 1 PM Chain of Command "out of Von Luck"
Slot 3: Saturday 9 AM - 1 PM THUNDER IN THE EAST THUNDER IN THE EAST: The Eastern Front in WWII. Operation Blau or "CAGE MATCH 1942".
Slot 3: Saturday 9 AM - 1 PM SKIES ABOVE THE REICH: SKIES ABOVE THE REICH:The Luftwaffe against the B-17's, 1942-44
Slot 3: Saturday 9 AM - 1 PM House-ruled Moldvay BX Kalmatta Live
Slot 3: Saturday 9 AM - 1 PM West End Games Star Wars 2nd Edition Revised Sparks 15.A Simple Grain Cargo and Murder in the Night by Jim Mills
Slot 3: Saturday 9 AM - 1 PM Fantasy Flight Star Wars RPG LOTE #1: "Exile", by J. Medley
Slot 3: Saturday 9 AM - 1 PM Cruel Seas Convoy Mission

Slot 4: Saturday 2 PM - 6 PM Pathfinder Goblins Galore
Slot 4: Saturday 2 PM - 6 PM Cold Steel and Canister Bavarian Vacation
Slot 4: Saturday 2 PM - 6 PM Home rules Fleet command
Slot 4: Saturday 2 PM - 6 PM Team Yankee Al Jahra II - Jal al Atraf - Medina
Slot 4: Saturday 2 PM - 6 PM Rapid Fire! Operation Mercury - The Defense of Georgioupolis
Slot 4: Saturday 2 PM - 6 PM Fistful of Lead Reloaded Wild West - All that Glitters
Slot 4: Saturday 2 PM - 6 PM Cruel Seas Convoy Mission
Slot 4: Saturday 2 PM - 6 PM Savage Skies -Naval Expansion Capture U-505
Slot 4: Saturday 2 PM - 6 PM Kemet Kemet: Battle for Ancient Egypt
Slot 4: Saturday 2 PM - 6 PM Wings of Glory. WW1 The Bloody Red Baron of Germany
Slot 4: Saturday 2 PM - 6 PM Formula De Formula De - Australian GP
Slot 4: Saturday 2 PM - 6 PM Dawn Patrol The Africa front
Slot 4: Saturday 2 PM - 6 PM A Song of Ice and Fire A Game of Thrones
Slot 4: Saturday 2 PM - 6 PM Gaslands (Osprey wargames) Death Race at the K.G.B. Memorial Raceway
Slot 4: Saturday 2 PM - 6 PM Home Rules (very modified Circus Maximus) Circus Maximus Unleashed
Slot 4: Saturday 2 PM - 6 PM THUNDER IN THE EAST THUNDER IN THE EAST: The Eastern Front in WWII. Operation Blau or "CAGE MATCH 1942".
Slot 4: Saturday 2 PM - 6 PM N/A SEMINAR: Can the Axis WIN in Thunder in the East?
Slot 4: Saturday 2 PM - 6 PM TWILIGHT STRUGGLE: TWILIGHT STRUGGLE: The Cold War 1945-1989
Slot 4: Saturday 2 PM - 6 PM Axis & Allies Naval Battles 2nd Ed. The Battle of Cape Spartivento
Slot 4: Saturday 2 PM - 6 PM West End Games Star Wars 2nd Edition Revised Sparks 258.Too Little, Too Late by Tim Bruns
Slot 4: Saturday 2 PM - 6 PM Fantasy Flight Star Wars RPG LOTE #2: "Unexpected Offer", by J. Medley
Slot 4: Saturday 2 PM - 6 PM Streamlined Modern Spearhead Golan 2020

Slot 5: Saturday 7 PM - 11 PM Team Yankee Al Jahra III - Highway of Death - Medina
Slot 5: Saturday 7 PM - 11 PM Circus Maximus Circus Maximus on the Figure 8 Crashus Maximus Track.
Slot 5: Saturday 7 PM - 11 PM B-Movie B Movie Game 2019: Thud and Blunder
Slot 5: Saturday 7 PM - 11 PM Battleground WWII - modified Tankers Challenge - Operation Crusader '41
Slot 5: Saturday 7 PM - 11 PM Medieval Asia Naval Engagement Rules System (MANERS) High Tide of the Turtle Ships: Battle of Noryang 1598
Slot 5: Saturday 7 PM - 11 PM Savage Skies -Naval Expansion The USS Arizona Strikes Back
Slot 5: Saturday 7 PM - 11 PM Formula De Formula De - Italian GP
Slot 5: Saturday 7 PM - 11 PM Home Rules (very modified Circus Maximus) Circus Maximus Unleashed
Slot 5: Saturday 7 PM - 11 PM Black Orchestra BLACK ORCHESTRA: Operation "Valkyrie" and the Plots to kill Hitler 1933-1945
Slot 5: Saturday 7 PM - 11 PM THUNDER IN THE EAST THUNDER IN THE EAST: The Eastern Front in WWII. Operation Blau or "CAGE MATCH 1942".
Slot 5: Saturday 7 PM - 11 PM Frostgrave: Ghost Achipeligo The Dragon Job
Slot 5: Saturday 7 PM - 11 PM West End Games Star Wars 2nd Edition Revised Sparks 88.Birth of a Legend by David Demarest
Slot 5: Saturday 7 PM - 11 PM Fantasy Flight Star Wars RPG LOTE #3: "Unknown Regions", by J. Medley

Slot 6: Sunday 9 AM - 1 PM 4th quarter football american football demo
Slot 6: Sunday 9 AM - 1 PM Cruel Seas Convoy must get through
Slot 6: Sunday 9 AM - 1 PM DUST '47 World War II plus Zombies
Slot 6: Sunday 9 AM - 1 PM Girls und Panzer das Spiel Girls und Panzer Exhibition Match 2019
Slot 6: Sunday 9 AM - 1 PM Thunder Alley 2nd Annual 1/64 Scale Tournament
Slot 6: Sunday 9 AM - 1 PM Medieval Asia Naval Engagement Rules System (MANERS) Rise of the Mori: Battle of Miyajima 1555
Slot 6: Sunday 9 AM - 1 PM Wings of Glory. WW1 The Bloody Red Baron of Germany
Slot 6: Sunday 9 AM - 1 PM 5e D&D Plinky and the Elder Brain
Slot 6: Sunday 9 AM - 1 PM Propel laser combat drone system. Star Wars starfighter training and combat TOURNAMENT
Slot 6: Sunday 9 AM - 1 PM Black Orchestra BLACK ORCHESTRA: Operation "Valkyrie" and the Plots to kill Hitler 1933-1945
Slot 6: Sunday 9 AM - 1 PM THUNDER IN THE EAST THUNDER IN THE EAST: The Eastern Front in WWII. Operation Blau or "CAGE MATCH 1942".
Slot 6: Sunday 9 AM - 1 PM CHARIOTS OF ROME CHARIOTS OF ROME: The great race in Ancient Rome.
Slot 6: Sunday 9 AM - 1 PM House-ruled Moldvay BX Kalmatta Live
Slot 6: Sunday 9 AM - 1 PM Fantasy Flight Star Wars RPG Sparks 76.The Pirate's Moon by Michael VanOosten
Slot 6: Sunday 9 AM - 1 PM Streamlined Modern Spearhead Golan 2020
 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls