Recommend
 
 Thumb up
 Hide
3 Posts

Pursuit of Glory» Forums » Rules

Subject: SR...using green lines rss

Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
james zajicek
United States
henderson
Nevada
flag msg tools
am confused (what else is new)

Rule 13.6 states "A unit may SR from its space to any other friendly,
supplied space via solid lines (including green lines)"

But 13.7 then talks about SR'ing by sea....port to port only...

so which is it ??

Turks have taken Central Asia after revolution....
can a TU214 SR from Kayseri to Central Asia ??
 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Kristian Thy
Denmark
Taastrup
flag msg tools
Together, we are the United Nations
badge
Gunulfr ok Øgotr ok Aslakr ok Rolfr resþu sten þænsi æftir Ful, felaga sin, ær warþ ... døþr, þa kunungar barþusk.
Avatar
mb
dellchili wrote:
am confused (what else is new)

Rule 13.6 states "A unit may SR from its space to any other friendly,
supplied space via solid lines (including green lines)"

But 13.7 then talks about SR'ing by sea....port to port only...

so which is it ??

SR along green lines is not movement by sea.

dellchili wrote:
Turks have taken Central Asia after revolution....
can a TU214 SR from Kayseri to Central Asia ??

Yes.
 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Michael B
United States
Overland Park
Kansas
flag msg tools
badge
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
There are no green lines between the ports in port-to-port movement
 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.